Privacy policy

Table of Contents

1    BASIC INFORMATION
2    INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
3    COOKIES
4    SERVER LOG FILES
5    CONTACT FORM
6    NEWSLETTER DATA
7    SSL ENCRYPTIONS
8    GOOGLE ANALYTICS
9    YOUTUBE
10    INTEGRATION OF THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND CONTENT
11    RIGHT TO INFORMATION, BLOCKING AND DELETION
12    OBJECTION AGAINST UNSOLICITED E-MAILS
13    CONTACT FOR DATA PROTECTION

 

1    BASIC INFORMATION

Peter Lehmann AG is a Swiss company based in CH-3552 Bärau. As the operator of these pages, we take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the applicable statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is, with the reservation of technical data such as IP addresses, in principle possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, first name, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is, as far as possible, always performed on a voluntary basis. This data is not passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that despite all our measures taken, data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) may be subject to security gaps and therefore a complete protection of data from access by third parties is not guaranteed in every case.

 

2    INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using this website. Personal data is all data that is personally identifiable to you, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, IP addresses and user behavior.

We collect and process this data in accordance with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) and the European GDPR. For personal data covered by the GDPR, our data processing relies on several legal bases:

  • Your given consent which you can withdraw at any time (see Section 11 below).
  • As far as processing is necessary for the contract fulfillment between Peter Lehmann AG and you,
  • and our legitimate business interests These include improving, personalizing and developing our products and services, marketing new features or products, and promoting the security of our website.

 

3    COOKIES

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. The creation of a cookie is a way of temporarily storing data and serves to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. The most frequently used cookies are so-called "session cookies", which have a limited lifetime. These cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them.
Cookies enable us to recognize you as a visitor the next time you visit us and thus offer you a better visitor experience. You can set your browser such that you are informed about the setting of cookies. You can also specifically only allow cookies in individual cases or exclude them in general. You can also set that cookies are automatically deleted when the browser window is closed. However, if you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

 

4    SERVER LOG FILES

The hosting provider of our website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address (in abbreviated, anonymous form).

This data cannot easily be assigned to specific persons. The data collected is used solely for statistical analysis, to improve our website and to protect against attacks to our website. This data is not merged with other data sources. However, the website operator reserves the right to subsequently check the server log files if there are concrete indications of illegal use.

Please note that in certain situations our hosting provider is legally obliged to provide information about server access.

 

5    CONTACT FORM

If you fill out a form such as the contact form on our website, the information you provide is sent to us by e-mail and stored in our database for traceability and protection against misuse. We do not pass this data on to third parties without your consent. By submitting the contact form you agree to this procedure.

 

6    NEWSLETTER DATA

We offer our customers a newsletter. If you would like to receive it, we need a valid e-mail address from you. Then you receive an e-mail in which you have to confirm your registration. If you provide us with your name and address, we use them to personalize the newsletter. In the newsletter we use your first name and name as well as the salutation for a personal address. Your address is stored in our address file. In doing so, we want to offer you added value and address you personally.

If you do not want that, you may inform us at any time and we will remove this data. We use the address data exclusively for sending the requested information and correspondence with our customers in connection with invoices, contracts and project-specific work. Your data is treated confidentially and is never passed on to third parties for advertising purposes. You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use in our address management and for sending the newsletter at any time by informing us of this by e-mail, telephone (see address below, Section 13) or by clicking the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

7    SSL ENCRYPTIONS

To protect the transmission of confidential data via our forms and for security reasons, we use SSL encryption as technology. You can recognize an encrypted connection in the address line "https://" and by the lock symbol displayed in the browser. Data encrypted by SSL cannot be read by third parties during transmission.

 

8    GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies" (see Section 3 above). The information collected by cookies about the use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymization is activated on our website. The IP address of the users within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area is thus shortened. This shortening eliminates the personal reference to your IP address. We have an order data agreement with Google. Google uses the information it collects to evaluate website usage and activity and to provide services related to Internet usage.
The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You have the option of preventing the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, if you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.
You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Alternatively, by clicking <a onclick="alert('Google Analytics has been disabled');" href="javascript:gaOptout()"> this link</a>, you prevent Google Analytics from collecting information about you on our website. The link above downloads an "opt-out cookie" to your computer. For this purpose, your browser must allow cookies to be stored. If you delete your cookies, you need to click on the link again each time you visit our website. Further information on the use of data for advertising purposes by Google, setting and objection possibilities can be found on Google's websites:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en
("Use of data by Google when using our partners' websites or apps")

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en
("Use of data for advertising purposes")

http://www.google.de/settings/ads
("Manage information Google uses to show you advertisements")

and
http://www.google.com/ads/preferences
("Determine what advertisement Google shows you")

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose set out above.

 

9    YOUTUBE

We integrate some videos of the platform "YouTube" of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This integration can result in data being exchanged with YouTube in the background. Whenever possible, we embed our videos in the "enhanced privacy mode". By using a corresponding plug-in for your browser, you can prevent Google from collecting information about you. You can find Google's privacy policy here: Privacy policy.

 

10    INTEGRATION OF THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND CONTENT

We occasionally use third party contents on our website, such as maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites. These contents are integrated on our website. This partly presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party providers") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address they could not send the contents to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the display of this content. We make every effort to use only those contents whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the contents. However, we have no influence on this if the third party providers store the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. Insofar as we are aware of this, we inform the users about this. For additional protection, you can install an appropriate browser plug-in to block data exchange.
 

11     RIGHT TO INFORMATION, BLOCKING AND DELETION

You have the right to information, correction, blocking or deletion of your stored personal data at any time and at no charge. To exercise these rights, refer in writing, by telephone or by e-mail, to the address listed under Section 13.
 

12    OBJECTION AGAINST UNSOLICITED E-MAILS

The use of the contact data published within the context of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material is herewith rejected. In case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails or mail, the operators of this site expressly reserve the right to take legal action.
 

13    CONTACT FOR DATA PROTECTION

Peter Lehmann AG
Bäraustrasse 43
CH-3552 Bärau

e-mail   Aktivieren Sie Javascript um diese geschützte E-Mail Adresse zu sehen.
phone   +41 34 409 66 29

您必须登录才允许查看此页。

您是首次在这里登录吗,您曾经登录过我们的旧网站吗?数据已被传输,但您需要设置一个新密码。对此请使用 ";忘记密码";功能。